Saturday, January 31, 2009

Another Speed Model

2 comments:

Skunkrocker said...

http://www.facepunch.com/showthread.php?t=655126

Dude, someone outdid you...

Look at those screens! Damn, there is even the outer shell, and it looks HUGE!

Anyway, haven't got a chance to play it yet, apparently it requires CSS which I never bought because I'm not at all a counter strike fan... it also requires Episode 2 which I never bought because I kinda don't care.

But yeah... you still going to do that one for Crysis?

cubedude89 said...

Nah, he is using my boots so doesnt that make me part of the project lol.